No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Plazma Diet Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sweetener Maltitol, Butter, Soybean Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Wheat Fibre, Lavourings Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C (L-ascorbicacid), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Antioxidant Potassium Metabisulfite, Emulsifer Soya Lecithin

Check Plazma Diet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go
Gluten Free? Plazma Diet | Spoonful