Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plazma Diet Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sweetener Maltitol, Butter, Soybean Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Wheat Fibre, Lavourings Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C (L-ascorbicacid), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Antioxidant Potassium Metabisulfite, Emulsifer Soya Lecithin

Check Plazma Diet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go
Vegetarian? Plazma Diet | Spoonful