Is Plenish Almond Multipack x8 Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Almonds (6%), Sea Salt
Check Plenish Almond Multipack x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plenish Almond Multipack x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plenish Almond Multipack x8 is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie


