Is Plenish Oat Drink Enriched with Calcium & Vitamins 1L Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Oats (12%), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Chicory Root Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Sea Salt, Vitamins (D, Riboflavin, B12), Iodine (Potassium Iodide)

Check Plenish Oat Drink Enriched with Calcium & Vitamins 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking Base