Is PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat blend

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a very creamy, smooth, velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to enrich coffee and lattes, pour over cereal, blend into smoothies, or add moisture in baking. Reviewers praise its richness and texture for drinks and cereal but sometimes report separation, inconsistent frothing, or variable thickness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat blend (water, whole grain oats), rapeseed oil, contains 2% Or less of: sea salt, vitamin D2 (yeast extract), calcium carbonate, gellan gum.

Check PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast