Is PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a very creamy, smooth, velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to enrich coffee and lattes, pour over cereal, blend into smoothies, or add moisture in baking. Reviewers praise its richness and texture for drinks and cereal but sometimes report separation, inconsistent frothing, or variable thickness across batches.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a very creamy, smooth, velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to enrich coffee and lattes, pour over cereal, blend into smoothies, or add moisture in baking. Reviewers praise its richness and texture for drinks and cereal but sometimes report separation, inconsistent frothing, or variable thickness across batches.
Ingredients
Oat blend (water, whole grain oats), rapeseed oil, contains 2% Or less of: sea salt, vitamin D2 (yeast extract), calcium carbonate, gellan gum.
Check PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


