Is Plenish Organic Oat Drink Long Life Dairy Free 1L Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats 12

organic gluten free oats 12

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, mild flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Commonly used for pouring, frothing, and cooking. Customer feedback highlights consistent creaminess and good froth for lattes, with occasional notes of mild aftertaste or thinness in some batches, reported by several reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Gluten Free Oats 12%, Sea Salt

Check Plenish Organic Oat Drink Long Life Dairy Free 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast