Is Plenish Organic Almond Milk Dairy Alternative Chilled 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds 4

organic almonds 4

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild nutty flavor with a smooth, lightly creamy texture; reviewers commonly note a thin, blendable consistency. Frequently used as a ready-to-pour beverage, in coffee, with cereal, or as a smoothie base. Customers report consistent taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for quick on-the-go use and occasional mentions of a mild aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Organic Almonds 4%, Sea Salt

Check Plenish Organic Almond Milk Dairy Alternative Chilled 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plenish Organic Almond Milk Dairy Alternative Chilled 1L is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep