Is Plenish Organic & Unsweetened Coconut Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Milk 10% (Coconut Cream, Water), Organic Rice 6%, Sea Salt. Organic Coconut and Rice Drink, UHT. Produced in an environment that handles nuts and soya.

Check Plenish Organic & Unsweetened Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep