Is Plenish Turmeric Recovery Dosing Bottle 7x Shots 420ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cold-pressed vitamin b12 contributes to the reduction of tiredness
- vitamin b12
cold-pressed vitamin b12 contributes to the reduction of tiredness
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Juice 55%, Pineapple Juice, Ginger* 12%, Lemon Juice, Turmeric* 5%, Cayenne Pepper 0.1%, Vitamin B12, *Cold-Pressed Vitamin B12 contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue
Check Plenish Turmeric Recovery Dosing Bottle 7x Shots 420ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plenish Turmeric Recovery Dosing Bottle 7x Shots 420ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Plenish Turmeric Recovery Dosing Bottle 7x Shots 420ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


