Is Plnt Organic Plant Protein Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein blend (organic pea protein, organic hemp protein, organic goji berry), organic natural flavors, organic guar gum, organic medium-chain triglycerides oil, sea salt, organic stevia leaf extract (steviol glycosides).
Check Plnt Organic Plant Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plnt Organic Plant Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


