Is Plochman's Premium Iodized Low Sodium Salt Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda

Check Plochman's Premium Iodized Low Sodium Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plochman's Premium Iodized Low Sodium Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing