Is Plochmans Premium Mustard, Mild Yellow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild yellow mustard features a smooth, creamy texture and subtle tang, with gentle heat that complements without dominating. Frequently applied to sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, dressings, dips, and marinades. Customer reviews commonly highlight consistent flavor, easy spreadability, and dependable everyday performance across meals and favored for kid-friendly mildness and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar And Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Extractives Of Paprika, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring

Check Plochmans Premium Mustard, Mild Yellow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plochmans Premium Mustard, Mild Yellow is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
MildTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Plochmans Premium Mustard, Mild Yellow | Spoonful