Is Ploughmans Bakery Toast Bread 45% Lower Carb Southern Seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, linseed, Baker's Yeast, kibbled Soy, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Wheat Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Wheat Bran, Poppy Seeds, Acidity Regulator (263), Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Soy Flour, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat)
Check Ploughmans Bakery Toast Bread 45% Lower Carb Southern Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ploughmans Bakery Toast Bread 45% Lower Carb Southern Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


