Is ploughman's chutney Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, White Unions, Granulated Sugar, Tomatoes (Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sultanas (Sultanas (99%), Cotton Oil (1%)), Courgette, Red Peppers, Yellow Mustard Seed, Ginger, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Garlic, Ground All Spice.
Check ploughman's chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ploughman's chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


