Is PLUM BABY BABY FOOD STRAWBERRY APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole oat flour
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Rhubarb Puree, Water, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check PLUM BABY BABY FOOD STRAWBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM BABY BABY FOOD STRAWBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


