Is PLUM BUTTER, PLUM Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PLUMS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SULPHUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PLUM BUTTER, PLUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM BUTTER, PLUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


