Is plum chutney Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plums (35%), sugar, apples, onions, sultanas, vinegar, tomatoes, salt, ginger, garlic, chilli.
Check plum chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open plum chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Sauce Pizza Italian Plum Tomatoes - 14 Oz
Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes, 28 oz, 28 OZ
MARINARA WITH PLUM TOMATOES & OLIVE OIL PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA WITH PLUM TOMATOES & OLIVE OIL
Hunts Plum Tomatoes Peeled Whole No Salt Added - 28 Oz
Simply Nature Pomegranate Plum 100% Juice Flavored Blend Of 5 Juices
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


