Is plum chutney Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plums (35%), sugar, apples, onions, sultanas, vinegar, tomatoes, salt, ginger, garlic, chilli.

Check plum chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicyFruity
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping