Is PLUM JASMINE BOTANICAL WATER, PLUM JASMINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural plum flavor
natural plum flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL PLUM FLAVOR, NATURAL JASMINE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, INACTIVATED BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, STEVIA LEAF REB M
Check PLUM JASMINE BOTANICAL WATER, PLUM JASMINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM JASMINE BOTANICAL WATER, PLUM JASMINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


