Is PLUM MIGHTY 4 TOTS SNACKS CARROT GUAVA OAT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole oat flour
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Bean Puree, Water, Organic Guava Puree, Organic Clarified Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E).
Check PLUM MIGHTY 4 TOTS SNACKS CARROT GUAVA OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM MIGHTY 4 TOTS SNACKS CARROT GUAVA OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


