Is PLUM MIGHTY VEG TOTS SNACKS ZUCCHINI MELON APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic barley flour
organic barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ZUCCHINI PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC WATERMELON, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC SPEARMINT.
Check PLUM MIGHTY VEG TOTS SNACKS ZUCCHINI MELON APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM MIGHTY VEG TOTS SNACKS ZUCCHINI MELON APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Mott's for Tots Apple Juice Drink, 64 Fl Oz Bottle, 1 Count
Annie's Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry; Raspberry; Apple
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
Birds Eye Crinkle Cut Zucchini Fries Vegetable Snacks - 12 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


