Is PLUM MM GRAIN TOTS SNACKS BLUEBERRY OATS QUINOA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic whole oat flour

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic banana puree, organic blueberry puree, water, organic whole oat flour, organic quinoa flakes, organic oat fiber, organic ground chia seeds, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic nutmeg.

Check PLUM MM GRAIN TOTS SNACKS BLUEBERRY OATS QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast