Is Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic lactose
- organic partially hydrolyzed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lactose, Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Organic Palm Oil Or Organic Palm Olein, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower), Oil, Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Dha Algal Oil (Schizochytrium), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Hydroxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Citrate, Taurine, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz
O Organics Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Sea Salt, Blue Corn With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


