No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Pumpkin Puree, Water, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Citric Acid), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 | Spoonful