Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized skim milk
  • dairy
  • organic nonfat greek yogurt

organic pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dairy
organic nonfat greek yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Kiwi Puree, Water, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Barley Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Vanilla Bean, Contains: Dairy, Gluten

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) | Spoonful