Is Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Variety Pack Case containing 8 boxes; each box contains 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains .67 oz. 4 boxes of each flavor of Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Blueberry & Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Strawberry flavors. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b12
  • +4 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
vitamin b2
vitamin b12

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Crust: Whole Grain Wheat Flour**, Wheat Flour**, Evaporated Cane Syrup**, Oats**, Sunflower Oil**, Concentrated Apple Juice**, Chia**, Vanilla Extract**, Apple Powder** (Apples**, Rice Flour**), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Filling: Cane Syrup**, Brown Rice Syrup**, Dried Cane Syrup**, Dehydrated Apples**, Cornstarch**, Yogurt Powder** (Nonfat Dry Milk**, Lactic Acid), Blueberries**, Carrots**, Glycerin**, Natural Flavor**, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color). Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Acetate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).**OrganicIngredients: Crust: Whole Grain Wheat Flour**, Wheat Flour**, Evaporated Cane Syrup**, Oats**, Sunflower Oil**, Concentrated Apple Juice**, Chia**, Vanilla Extract**, Apple Powder** (Apple**, Rice Flour**), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Filling: Cane Syrup**, Brown Rice Syrup**, Dried Cane Syrup**, Dehydrated Apples**, Cornstarch**, Yogurt Powder** (Nonfat Dry Milk**, Lactic Acid), Strawberries**, Spinach**, Glycerin, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color). Vitamins and Minerals: Vitamin A Acetate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6). **Organic'

Check Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Variety Pack Case containing 8 boxes; each box contains 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains .67 oz. 4 boxes of each flavor of Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Blueberry & Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Strawberry flavors. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast