Is Sour Raisin Snacks / Strawberry 1.33 oz - Individual plastic pouch containing 1.33 oz of Sour Strawberry flavored golden raisin snacks. Pouches are not marked for individual sale. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Golden Raisins, Less Than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juices (For Color), Dried Orange Peel, Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites to Preserve Color).
Check Sour Raisin Snacks / Strawberry 1.33 oz - Individual plastic pouch containing 1.33 oz of Sour Strawberry flavored golden raisin snacks. Pouches are not marked for individual sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Raisin Snacks / Strawberry 1.33 oz - Individual plastic pouch containing 1.33 oz of Sour Strawberry flavored golden raisin snacks. Pouches are not marked for individual sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


