Is Plum Organics Mighty Veggie Carrot Pear Pomegranate & Oat Blend Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Pear Puree, Water, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Acerola Fruit Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid.

Check Plum Organics Mighty Veggie Carrot Pear Pomegranate & Oat Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty Veggie Carrot Pear Pomegranate & Oat Blend is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep