Is Plum Organics Mighty Veggie Carrot Pear Pomegranate & Oat Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Pear Puree, Water, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Acerola Fruit Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid.
Check Plum Organics Mighty Veggie Carrot Pear Pomegranate & Oat Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty Veggie Carrot Pear Pomegranate & Oat Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty Veggie Carrot Pear Pomegranate & Oat Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


