Is Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Berry Puree (Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree), Organic Cherry Puree, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Cellulose Powder, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


