Is Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Water, Organic Avocado Puree, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Vanilla Bean.

Check Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaMild
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola | Spoonful