Is Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - Variety 8-Pack - 1.5 oz Canister - Resealable canisters; each canister contains 1.5 oz of Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - 2 containers of each flavor: Blueberry with Purple Sweet Potato, Mango with Sweet Potato, Apple with Spinach and Strawberry with Beet. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural apple flavor
- natural mango flavor
- natural sweet potato flavor
- vitamin b2
- +10 more
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Blueberry Powder, Tri-And Di-Calcium Phosphate, Organic Purple Sweet Potato Juice Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Natural Blueberry Flavor.Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Mango Flavor, Organic Mango Powder, Natural Sweet Potato Flavor, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Apple Powder, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Organic Spinach Powder, Natural Apple Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Strawberry Powder, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Organic Beet Juice Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - Variety 8-Pack - 1.5 oz Canister - Resealable canisters; each canister contains 1.5 oz of Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - 2 containers of each flavor: Blueberry with Purple Sweet Potato, Mango with Sweet Potato, Apple with Spinach and Strawberry with Beet. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - Variety 8-Pack - 1.5 oz Canister - Resealable canisters; each canister contains 1.5 oz of Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - 2 containers of each flavor: Blueberry with Purple Sweet Potato, Mango with Sweet Potato, Apple with Spinach and Strawberry with Beet. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Granule, Can


