Is Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - Variety 8-Pack - 1.5 oz Canister - Resealable canisters; each canister contains 1.5 oz of Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - 2 containers of each flavor: Blueberry with Purple Sweet Potato, Mango with Sweet Potato, Apple with Spinach and Strawberry with Beet. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural sweet potato flavor
- natural apple flavor
- vitamin b12
- natural mango flavor
- +9 more
natural sweet potato flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Blueberry Powder, Tri-And Di-Calcium Phosphate, Organic Purple Sweet Potato Juice Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Natural Blueberry Flavor.Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Mango Flavor, Organic Mango Powder, Natural Sweet Potato Flavor, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Apple Powder, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Organic Spinach Powder, Natural Apple Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).Ingredients: Puffs: Organic Rice Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Strawberry Powder, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Organic Beet Juice Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).Vitamins & Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - Variety 8-Pack - 1.5 oz Canister - Resealable canisters; each canister contains 1.5 oz of Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - 2 containers of each flavor: Blueberry with Purple Sweet Potato, Mango with Sweet Potato, Apple with Spinach and Strawberry with Beet. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - Variety 8-Pack - 1.5 oz Canister - Resealable canisters; each canister contains 1.5 oz of Plum Organics Super Puffs Organic Grain Cereal Snack - 2 containers of each flavor: Blueberry with Purple Sweet Potato, Mango with Sweet Potato, Apple with Spinach and Strawberry with Beet. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Granule, Can


