Is PLUM SAUCE, PLUM Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, PLUM PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED PLUM GRANULES, PUMPKIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, GROUND GINGER, FLAVORINGS.

Check PLUM SAUCE, PLUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping