Is PLUM SAUCE, PLUM Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, PLUM, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA POWDER (NATURAL COLOR), GINGER POWDER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE WITH VINEGAR (ACIDIFYING AGENTS), CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM (FOR TEXTURE).

Check PLUM SAUCE, PLUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking