Is Plum Sauce, Squeeze Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly tangy, this thick glossy condiment offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture ideal for dipping, glazing, or stirring into sauces and marinades. Reviewers commonly note the convenient squeeze bottle, consistent thickness, and versatility for egg rolls or roasted meats; some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly tangy, this thick glossy condiment offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture ideal for dipping, glazing, or stirring into sauces and marinades. Reviewers commonly note the convenient squeeze bottle, consistent thickness, and versatility for egg rolls or roasted meats; some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, VINEGAR, PLUM PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, LEMON FLAVOUR, SEASONING, SPICES.
Check Plum Sauce, Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Sauce, Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Plum Sauce, Squeeze is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


