This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plum sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugars (yellow sugar, pumpkin puree, dextrose, plum puree), tomato paste (tomatoes, citric acid), modified corn starch, vinegar, dehydrated garlic, salt, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium benzoate, caramel, dehydrated chilli. may contain: wheat, milk, soy sesame.

Check Plum sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Plum sauce | Spoonful