Is Plum sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Vinager, Plum Puree, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Chili
Check Plum sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plum sauce is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrilling


