Is PLUM TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE PLUM TOMATOES [WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL LEAF], SWEET ONIONS, BASIL, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.

Check PLUM TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping