Is Plump, bright and appetizing kernels of corn with a sweet and mild flavor Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium EDTA (Promotes Color Retention).

Check Plump, bright and appetizing kernels of corn with a sweet and mild flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plump, bright and appetizing kernels of corn with a sweet and mild flavor is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoup