Is Plumrose 8 Hot Dog Sausages 405G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Pork, Pork, Pork Blood Plasma, Water, Starch, Salt, Milk Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate, Triphosphates), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Chloride), Smoked Paprika, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), Colour (Iron Oxides), Brine: Water
Check Plumrose 8 Hot Dog Sausages 405G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plumrose 8 Hot Dog Sausages 405G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Plumrose 8 Hot Dog Sausages 405G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


