Is Plumrose W/Smokey Barbecue Sauce Ribs Baby Back 16 Oz Package Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pork Ribs, Barbecue Sauce (Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Molasses, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Caramel, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sunflower Oil), Seasoning (Garlic, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Sugar, Black Pepper, Mustard, Coriander, Chipotle, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide), Marinade (Water, Salt, Smoke Flavor And Sodium Phosphate).
Check Plumrose W/Smokey Barbecue Sauce Ribs Baby Back 16 Oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plumrose W/Smokey Barbecue Sauce Ribs Baby Back 16 Oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plumrose W/Smokey Barbecue Sauce Ribs Baby Back 16 Oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


