Is PLUS ™ Antioxidants Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • malt extract
  • vegetable gum

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Purple Wheat ), Corn, Fruits (Sweetened Cranberries (Cranherries , Sugar, Humectant (Glyrerirre), Food Acid (Citric), Sunflower Oil), Blueberry Fruity Pieces (Blueberries , Sugar, Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerine) Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Rice Flour, Wheat Fibre)), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Oat Fibre, Salt, Flavour, Malt Extract (Barley)

Check PLUS ™ Antioxidants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking