Is PLUS ™ Antioxidants Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • purple wheat
  • wheat fibre
  • wheat bran
  • oat fibre

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Purple Wheat ), Corn, Fruits (Sweetened Cranberries (Cranherries , Sugar, Humectant (Glyrerirre), Food Acid (Citric), Sunflower Oil), Blueberry Fruity Pieces (Blueberries , Sugar, Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerine) Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Rice Flour, Wheat Fibre)), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Oat Fibre, Salt, Flavour, Malt Extract (Barley)

Check PLUS ™ Antioxidants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking