Is Plus, Organic Pureed Baby Food, Strawberry, Kiwi, Beet, Pear Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Puree, Water, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Milled Salba Chia Seed, Organic Kiwi Puree, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Choline Bitartrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Plus, Organic Pureed Baby Food, Strawberry, Kiwi, Beet, Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plus, Organic Pureed Baby Food, Strawberry, Kiwi, Beet, Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar
White Leaf Provisions Biodynamic Pear + Banana + Kiwi Baby Food, Pear + Banana + Kiwi
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


