Is Plus, Pureed Baby Food, Kale, Apple & Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Water, Milled Salba Chia Seed, Organic Kale Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vitamins And Mineral Blend (Choline Bitartrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Natural Flavor
Check Plus, Pureed Baby Food, Kale, Apple & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plus, Pureed Baby Food, Kale, Apple & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


