Is Plus Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium phosphate
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Modified Corn Starch, Colour, Corn Maltodextrin, Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Plus Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plus Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plus Strawberry Kiwi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


