Is Plus Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (53%), Corn, Sugar, Mango Fruit Pieces [Mango (2.4%), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Food Acid (Citric), Flavour, Natural Colour (160c)], Pepitas (4%), Coconut (2%), Salt, Wheat Starch, Flavours (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil. Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid, E, D). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk. May Contain Barley, Rye, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


