Is +PLUSBAR PROTEIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), *GREENS+ SUPERFOODS ADVANCED MULTI SUPERFOOD PROPRIETARY BLEND, ORGANIC QUINOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check +PLUSBAR PROTEIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

+PLUSBAR PROTEIN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? +PLUSBAR PROTEIN | Spoonful